cure for the brrr

Results

Everyone kicked butt AND HAD FUN, here's the proof!

Marathon Results - Men

  1. Conor Renouf, 3:09:37
  2. Jim Carlson, 4:30:40 for 42.2 then ran on for 43.5 km total in 4:39:00
  3. Craig Herrington, 4:39:00 for 42.2 then ran on for 50.0 km total in 5:51:23
  4. Jason Burns, 4:39:00
  5. David Fox, 4:46:37
  6. Dave Buchner, 5:03:01
  7. Milos Kostic, 5:12:27


Half-Marathon Men

  1. Chris Dornstauder, 1:36:52
  2. Rob McLeod, 1:36:52
  3. Zhe Luo, 1:58:48
  4. Derek Anaquod, 1:59:00
  5. Ryan Clark 1:59:44 - 30.25 km total in 2:51:40
  6. Chad Debert 2:00:56 - 24.2 km total in 2:18:42
  7. Shaun Quinney, 2:05:33 - 24.2 km total in 2:24:10
  8. Sam Squatch, 2:07:00
  9. Richard Mawson, 2:20:30
  10. Michael Szeles, 2:23:29 - 25 km total in 2:50:00
  11. Douglas Sellinger, 2:28:19
  12. Jan Steenkamp, 2:35:03
  13. Craig Johnson, 2:37:14 - 24 km total in 2:58:51
  14. Dale Harvey, 2:39:59


Loop Results

  1. Don Laing, 20 km 2:16:54
  2. Bradley Hanowski, 20 km 3:16:00
  3. Adam Hicks, 16 km 1:23:27
  4. Jon Paradowski, 16 km 1:35:00
  5. Victoria Oppenlander, 16 km 1:52:00
  6. Michel Turmel, 16 km 2:00:00
  7. Deanne Selinger, 16 km 2:09:00
  8. Nathan Anderson, 16 km 2:09:00
  9. Iain Harry, 16 km 2:02:00
  10. Matt Stephanson, 15 km 1:16:01
  11. Terra Jacobsen, 12 km 1:07:18
  12. Luke Dillen, 12 km 1:09:00
  13. Penny Popp, 12 km 1:31:00
  14. Kim Cook, 12 km 1:32:28
  15. Clara Edvi, 12 km 1:37:07
  16. Jorge Antunes, 12 km 1:37:53
  17. Loanne Myrah, 12 km 1:46:44
  18. Sandy MacDonald, 12 km 2:15:41
  19. Shelley Cook, 8 km 50:49
  20. Sue Bayliss, 8 km 55:04
  21. Cassidy Stephanson, 8 km 55:05
  22. Rebecca Knowles, 8 km 1:05:00
  23. Jordan Mushansky 5 km 40:14
  24. Ryder Newton, 4 km 26:30
  25. Ryker Newton, 4 km 35:00
  26. Stacey Rennebohm, 4 km 37:19
  27. Kelly Bell, 4 km 38:50
  28. Scott Bell, 4 km 38:50

Marathon - Women

  1. Denise Harry, 4:24:00
  2. Terri Carlson, 4:30:40 for 42.2 then ran on for 43.5 km total in 4:39:00
  3. Gay Renouf, 4:35:59


Half-Marathon Women

  1. Lorraine Brezinski, 1:54:39 - 32.2 km total in 2:54:58
  2. Rhonda Helman, 1:55:00
  3. Gaylene Jeannot, 2:00:54 - 32 km total in 3:03:26
  4. Ashley King, 2:04:00
  5. Trisha Lunt, 2:09:14 - 24 km total in 2:27:00
  6. Paula Bzdell, 2:10:02 - 27 km total in 2:46:24
  7. Jennifer Taylor, 2:15:00
  8. Joanne Noll, 2:15:46 - 31.8 km total in 3:24:26
  9. Sheila Durey, 2:15:46 - 31.8 km total in 3:24:26
  10. Lesley Kitsch, 2:16:34
  11. Carolyn Murray, 2:19:20 - 24 km total in 2:38:29
  12. Corleen Scheidl, 2:19:20 - 24 km total in 2:38:29
  13. Melissa Burns, 2:23:30 - 30 km total in 3:24:02
  14. Heidi Schmalz, 2:25:00
  15. Brenda Stricker, 2:34:00
  16. Wendy Tomyk, 2:34:01
  17. Tania Diener, 2:35:03
  18. Laurie Campbell, 2:37:14 - 24 km total in 2:58:51
  19. Patrice Turmel, 2:49:00
  20. Donna Jackson, 2:53:00
  21. Shelley Zerr, 2:53:00
  22. Connie Kozak, 3:01:13
  23. Susan Schneider, 3:01:13
  24. Aubrey Swift, 3:01:13
  25. Lisa Berezowski, 3:02:36
  26. Teresa Donley, 3:03:11 - 22 km total in 3:11:00
  27. La-Loni Fox, 3:03:11 - 22 km total in 3:11:00